Pan American Round Tables of Texas
Directors

Dates
Director
Table
Convention
2015 -2017 Isabel Vezzetti (Robert B) Brownsville I 2017 - Houston
2013 - 2015 Lana Harper (Bryan R) Eagle Pass 2015 - Laredo
2011 - 2013 Sara Jane Wise (Gordon E) Corpus Christi 2013 - Eagle Pass
2009 - 2011 Elsie Perez (Fred L) Edinburg 2011 - McAllen
2007 - 2009 Sylvia Williams (James A) Austin 2009 - Brownsville
2005 - 2007 Jean Hager (W R) Brownsville II 2007 - Austin
2003 - 2005 Geri N. Rice (Stewart) Corpus Christi 2005 - El Paso
2001 - 2003 Berta Garcia (Ramon A) Del Rio 2003 - Laredo
1999 - 2001 Imogene Mecaskey (Charles) Fort Worth I 2001 - Odessa
1997 - 1999 Peggy Lasater Clark (William A) Corpus Christi 1999 - Fort Worth
1995 - 1997 Charlotte Hanley (Carl) Edinburg 1997 - Corpus Christi
1993 - 1995 Audreyjane 'Ajay' Castro ( Charles, Jr.) San Antonio 1995 - McAllen
1991 - 1993 Gladys Simpson (Jim E) Odessa 1993 - Austin
1989 - 1991 Gloria Zuniga (Guillermo) Laredo 1991 - El Paso
1987 - 1989 Frances Metcalf (E A) McAllen 1989 - Laredo
1985 - 1987 Dee Cole (Roy) Dallas 1987 - Dallas
1983 - 1985 Mrs. Maxine Guerra Rio Grande City/Roma 1985 - Corpus Christi
1981 - 1983 Mrs. Elva Kalb Dumas Houston 1983 - Brownsville
1979 - 1981 Sadele D Oakes (Faller) Brownsville I 1981 - Waco
1977 - 1979 Linda Hillis (Hugh) Beaumont 1979 - San Antonio
1975 - 1977 Cleo Seelinger (Adoph Louis ) Austin 1977 - Dallas
1973 - 1975 Louise Rosser Kemp (J Page) El Paso 1975 - Austin
1971 - 1973 Emily Reigle (Harold E) Fort Worth 1973 - San Antonio
1969 - 1971 Nita Ott Harmon (Frank G) Dallas 1971 - Fort Worth
1967 - 1969 Eleanor R Fernandez (A M) Brownsville 1969 - McAllen
1965 - 1967 Betty Brown (Hart) Houston 1967 - Dallas
1963 - 1965 Cloma Hanson Trotter (Clyde P) Laredo 1965 - El Paso
1961 - 1963 Eura Wylie (Arlon J) Fort Worth 1963 - Houston
1959 - 1961 Gladys Hawkins (W W) El Paso 1961 - Corpus Christi
1957 - 1959 Viva McComb (W P) Conroe 1959 - Brownsville
1955 - 1957 Elizabeth Davis (Albert R) Austin 1957 - San Antonio
1953 - 1955 Dave Pumphrey (A B) Fort Worth 1955 - Austin
1951 - 1953 Lucile Hooper (W N) Houston 1953 - Ft Worth
1949 - 1951 Clara Rilly Ely (W W) Brownsville 1951 - Dallas
1947 - 1949 Dixie Waltrip (L C) Dallas 1949 - Houston
1946 - 1947 Miss Pearle Burr Beaumont 1947- Beaumont
1944 - 1946 Maude Rogers Cashin (D'Arcy) Houston 1945 - Laredo
1940 - 1944 Katherine S Robinson (J Stone) Dallas 1943 - El Paso
1938 - 1940 Elsie L Dees (W W) McAllen 1939 - McAllen (10th Annual)
l938 Apr/Aug Bernice Loomis Worthington (J W) Brownsville  
1936-1938 Olivia D. Nolte (Walter) San Antonio  
1934 - 1936 Agnes Martin (Albert) Laredo  
1933 - 1934 Alexina Falls Chase (C C) El Paso 1934 - San Antonio
1932 - 1933 Elizabeth N Mather (W T) Austin 1932 - Austin
1930 - 1932 Carolyn Hopkins Smith (Asher T) Laredo 1931 - Laredo
1929 - 1930 Anna G Hertzberg (Eli) San Antonio  
1916 - 1929 Florence Terry Griswold San Antonio 1922- Feb 22, First PART State meeting
1927 - El Paso (first recorded minutes)

Return to Texas Tables....

Back to Archives...

Back to PARTT Homepage...